WPI Computer Science Department

Computer Science Department
------------------------------------------

Combined CS Undergraduate & Graduate
Course Schedule for 2009-2010

DRAFT Version: Wed Aug 12 14:35:04 EDT 2009

Undergraduate | Graduate | Key

Note:
Although we try to keep this schedule page up-to-date, you should refer to the
Registrar's Course Schedule
to find the official times and locations. This schedule overview page may be used for course planning. We aim to show the latest information about course instructors, and additional offerings of courses.


Undergraduate

2009-2010 Time Schedule: A09 B09 C10 D10 ----------------------------------------------------- 1101 GMH 1101 GMH 1101 GMH 1102 CR1 2022 GXS 2011 MXC 2022 Math 2011 MXC 2303 MXC 2102 GMH 2303 HCL 2022 H.Servatius 2102 GMH 2102 GMH 2118 LJO 2223 MMX 2223 JOG 2301 HCL 2301 CEW 3013 HCL 3041 DCB 3013 CEW 3041 DCB 3043 KP 3133 GXS 3043 MKH 3133 CR 3733 GTH 3431 EAR 3733 GFP 3431 MMX 3516 MLC 3043 MKH 4233 GFP 4033 Math 4032 Math 4513 HCL 4536 KXF 4241 GFP 4516 REK 4432 EAR 4123 DJD 440x KXF 4341 JB7 4731 EOA Key: Math = taught by MA Dept. 3516 was 351x 4516 was 451x ------------------------------------------

Graduate

2009-2010 Time Schedule: Worcester (WPI) Fall Spring 5003 DJD 5084 MKH 502 JJB 504 MKH 503 SMS 509 GTH 509 GTH 513 ECE 513 EOA 521 JOG 525 JB7 - Gr.Models 525 MOW - Animation 525 CR - Data Mining 525 NTH - Intelligent Tutoring Systems 530 ECR 533 JJB 535 CEW 536 KXF 542 MMX 534 JB7 543 MOW 538 DCB 545 MXG 561 EAR 544 GFP 577 REK 584 SMS 546 MOW 563 EOA Notes: Directions to Grad classes at WPI. Graduate classes run from 6:00-8:50 unless otherwise stated. ------------------------------------------

Key:

CEW Craig Wills 3013 C, 2301 D, 535 Fall CR Carolina Ruiz 3133 A, 525 Fall CR1 Charles Rich 1102 A DCB David Brown 3041 B, D, 538 Spring DJD Dan Dougherty 4123 A, 5003 Fall DXF David Finkel EAR Elke Rundensteiner 3431 C, 4432 D, 561 Fall ECR Eladio Cortes-Ramos 530 Fall EOA Emmanuel Agu 4731 D, 513 Spring, 563 Spring GFP Gary Pollice 3733 D, 4233 A, 4241 B, 544 Spring GMH Glynis Hamel 1101 A, A, C, 2102 B, B, D GTH George Heineman 3733 B, 509 Fall, Spring GXS Gabor Sarkozy 2022 A, 3133 C Herman Servatius 2022 D HCL Hugh Lauer 2303 C, 2301 B, 3013 A, 4513 D JJB Jerry Breecher 502 Fall, 533 Spring JB7 Joe Beck 525 Fall, 534 Spring, 4341 C JOG Joshua Guttman 2223 D, 521 Spring KXF Kathi Fisler 4536 A, 536 Fall, 440x B KP Keith Pray 3043 A LJO Lisa Isleb O'Connor 2118 B MKH Micha Hofri 3043 D, C, 5084 Fall, 504 Spring MLC Mark Claypool 351x B MMX Murali Mani 3431 A, 2223 B, 542 Fall MOW Matt Ward 543 Fall, 525 Spring, 546 Spring MXC Mike Ciaraldi 2011 B, D, 2303 A MXG Mike Gennert 545 Fall NTH Neil Heffernan 525 Spring REK Robert Kinicki 451x C, 577 Fall RL1 Rob Lindeman SMS Stanley Selkow 503 Fall, 584 Fall ECE Electrical and Computer Engineering Department Math Mathematical Sciences Department


[Return to the WPI Homepage] [Return to CS Homepage]

webmaster [at] cs.wpi.edu